Just Xeroxing.....

60 Questions

1.What time did you get up this morning?5.00 am. Needed to catch the staff bus to work.

2. Diamonds or pearls?Diamonds please...


3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema?Ocean's 13. Really Nice

4. What is your favorite TV show? Can this question be answered in plural because i have many- Desperate Housewives, Prison Break, Grey's Anatomy, Friends etc

5. What did you have for breakfast?Agege Bread and Sardines with butter aka blue band margarine

6. What is your middle name?Victoria Elizabeth

7. What is your favorite cuisine/meal?All types of rice- white, jollof, fried, chinese etc with peppery stew and big meat/chicken/fish ;)

8. What foods do you dislike?Beans

9. Your favorite Potato chip?Maybe Pringles

10. What is your favorite CD at the moment?Akon's Convict and T-Pain's new stuff are making me high right now

11. What kind of car do you drive? Honda Civic

12. Favorite sandwich?None really. I'll go with anything

13. What characteristics do you despise? Lousiness, greed, wickedness and judgemental(ness)

14. Favorite item of clothing?I love my jeans anyday

15. If you could go anywhere in the world on vacation, where would you go?Erm....not sure

16. What color is your bathroom?I'd say white with patterns on the tiles

17. Favorite brand of clothing?They're quite a no of good brands and i'm not particularly picky...

18. Where would you want to retire? hmmmmm food for thought

19. Favorite time of day?Early in the morning, when everywhere's still so nice n quiet...

20. Where were you born?Lagos

21. Favorite sport(s) to watch?None

22. Who do you least expect to respond to this?Errm....

23. Person you expect to respond first? Emmm again..

24. What laundry scent do you use?Not applicable ;)

25. Coke or Pepsi?Coke

26. Are you a morning person or night owl?Morning night is for sleeping please:)

27. What size shoe do you wear? 6

28. Do you have pets?Yep a nice n cute but very naughty doggie

29. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share with everyone? Not at the moment

30. What did you want to be when you were little?A Lawyer.

31. Favorite Candy Bar?None

32. What is your best childhood memory?Hmmmm let's see

33. What are the different jobs you have had in your life?Call centre agent, Supervisor, Training Specialist

34. What color/type underwear are you wearing?Purple striped boy pants

35.Nicknames:It would instantly give my ID away

36. Piercings?Just two regular ones. One on each ear.

37. Eye color?Brown

38a) Ever been to Africa?I live there.

38b) Ever been to South Australia?Nah

39. Ever been toilet papering or rolling? Not even sure what that means

40. Love someone so much it made you cry? yeah just that the tears didn't come out

41. Been in a car accident?U can't drive in Lagos and not experience such mishaps.

42. Croutons or bacon bits?Bacon bits .

43.Favorite day of the week?Friday....

44. Favorite restaurant?Not quite sure about this one

45. Favorite flower? Red roses are quite nice

46. Favorite ice cream?Chocolate Chip cookie (at chocoalte Royale it's called Strataciella(or something like that)

47. How many times did you fail your driver's test?I didn't even take a driver's test

48. What color is your bedroom carpet?Green

49. How many times did you fail your driver's test?None biko.

50. Before this one, from whom did you get your last email?My Oga

51. Which stores would you choose to max out your credit card?Let's see now... which one of them??

52. What do you do most often when you are bored?Read, watch DVDs or call my ex.


53. Bedtime?By 10pm i'm usually fast asleep except on rare occasions

54. Who are you most curious about their responses to this questionnaire?London Chameleon

55. Last person you went to dinner with? My family

56. What are you listening to right now? Yahoozy

57. What is your favorite color?Blue, green, purple

58. Lake, Ocean or river?which one of these waters is Bar beach???? That's the one i like

59. How many tattoos do you have?None.

60. Which came first, the chicken or the egg?I'll submit my research findings on this one very soon!!!


I almost felt like i was writing an exam, i no know who send me work!!!! ;)

Comments

Mrs Somebody said…
40. Love someone so much it made you cry? yeah just that the tears didn't come out..............


This got me cracking...LOL.Why didn't the tears come out?
fluffycutething said…
LOL Mrs S,

You really had me laughing at myself this morning oh!!

Truly the water just no gree comot for my eyes oh...LOL ;)
Anonymous said…
Как Вы считаете, на сколько поднимутся [url=http://profwoomen.ru/]пенсии[/url] после нового года?

Popular posts from this blog

Hair net- To wear or not to wear!!!

Accepting just as it is?